Tuesday, November 15, 2011

Photo Overload!!

Hi girls!!
Hope your all doing well!
Heres most of the pics ive taken on my phone since i last regularly posted! (Short of a few personal ones! NOOO, dont think nudie!)
I hope they sorta sum up what ive been up to past few months! :)


1.Tanning. Im uber paranoid about skin cancer. So ive resorted to my St. Tropez this summer for a bronzie glow! Now that falls here, im staying pale. Yes, that is a Bare Minerals brush im using..It gives a MUCH better applicating ladies! Try it!
2. Nuetral eye and pink lip! 
3. Red Nails. Ive been crazy about red nails these past few months! I just think they make everything look fun but still classy! the perfect pop of color!
4. Hair bows!! Who doesnt love hair bows?


5. Ohhhh you know, just gettin ready to get my hurr did.


I got a hair cut this past wknd! My first in the past 3 years!! The long hair was just getting to boring, i wanted something with more shape and texture and ect! And decide dto go back to my old hairstylist and get the cut i used to 3 years ago, which was long with LOTS of short layers everywhere! It curls much better, and TEASES much better! which i awesome cuz i love my Texas hair, even though i dont live near Texas! ha!
Plus, much cuter pony tails! :) Excuse the roots. Need them done stat!


 

Lets talk about the fun crafts ive been up to lately!

1. Classy & cute diaper cake i made for my cousins baby shower!
2. Do you know how ridiculously hard it is to find a teddy bear these days?! My cousin and I went to 4 different stores before we drove to the closest Babies R Us and they had Teddy bear galore!! Target didnt even have any! WTF? Isnt that like a childhood staple? Guess not, now its all about Brats Dolls and and Creepy stuffed Monsters.
3. The green flowers had super cute pearl buttons in the center!
4. Flower hair clips i made for my BFs lil girls!! So cute!
5. One of my Girlfriends in Florida requested a bright yellow one, aswell as Pink!
6. Another request from a FB friend! Love the black with the classy diamond! The diamond is surrounded by little metal groves. If youd like to order one, i and custome make them for you, just shoot me an email! they can be added to basic/baby headbands which makes it easy to switch out according to the outfit! Or they can come attached to the headband, or hat! Let me know if your interested!


5. Pretty pretty pink with a pearl center!


And a little random shopping here and there!
1.  I go into Target for one thing, leave with a bag full! I love Target!
2. I got this concealer from Kohls for $2!! Yepp, my momma got a free $10 card in the mail, and gave it to me. The only time ive ever enjoyed junk mail!
3. I loe small boutiques. Esp when theyr going out of sale! With 50% off!
4. New ELF purchase! $3 for 6 shaddow pallet for the holidays! I admit, half the reson i got it was because of the super cute glittery box! Ill have to do a review on it for your girls!



2 months ago my sister went RED/ORANGE after being blond her whole life!! It was such a drastic change, but a fun one!! Id never have the guts to do it..



Spending time with family & friends!
1. Walking the town, joint hopping, trying to find the best Margarita! Miss this girl! Only wed cross bridges to find a damn good margarita!
2. Best past aive ever had!! In a littl ehwole in the wall place in town. Ive always driven past but never thought to stop by, just cuz of how run down it looked. But my friend had her bday dinner there and i found out its been there over 50 years and although the outside is suspect looking,t he inside is remodeled and super romantic with candles on the table and the best food ever!! yumm! If your ever in Sacramento, visit Serritellas!
3. LOVE this little bug! Hes growing up too fast, and gets into everything! He has more energy then any of us can handle! haha
4. Nothing better then driving with the girls on a hot day, windows down, music up! Unts unts unts!!


Ohhhhh mexican food & margaritassss, i love you! & Paco!



Ive also been doing a whooleeee LOT of eating! Lord knows i love my food! Please tell me im not the only one who finds this a hobby?

1. Strawberry Banana Gelato smoothie from Whole Foods!
2. Frozen Yogurt from U SWIRL in Las Vegas w the boyfriend! Chocolate and vanilla with peanut butter m&ms with berries.
3. Smore Brownie from Karens Bakery.
4. Best sweet tea ever! Gold Peak sweet tea. You can find it at your local grocery store or gas station.
5. Iced sweet back tea from Starbucks!
6. More U SWIRL! The bf and i loveeee it :) Chocolate and vanilla with peanut butter cups and chocolate chips and cookie dough!


1. Turkey Sandwich.
2. Best pasta ever!! Garlic cream with veggies pasta!
3. My mom is the best cook i know! Im salivating now...


I had a baking streak one week a few weeks ago!
1. Cinnamon & sugar donut holes.
2. Smore brownies.
3. Chocolate strawberry triffle! Best dessert ive ever had! And super easy! Whenever i make it, it goes in half a day! No joke! Ill have to do a post about it :)
4. Chocolate Hazelnut cookies :)


And we cant forget THE WORK...dun dun dun...

I had a few weeks of absolute craziness! The only way i could keep up was with regular doses of Starbucks! Some days up to 3 visits!

1. This new jumbo size they started was a God send!
2. Organizing apt keys is THE WORST!! Youve got to have alot of patience for it!
3. Yummm, Caramel Frappacino w extra caramel!
4. Hundreds of pages of work. Sucks butt.


And sometimes i have veryyy boring work days!
Am i th enext big thing or what?? :p


And now that fall is here my evening consist a whole lot of this! I loveeee this season!!
1. Pumpkin Spice Candle from Target!
2. Smores with friends! Dont you just loveee the pink marshmellows?
3. Tea with lemon, candle, and cookies!


In the beginning of October i surprised the boyfriend with a trip to come see me and visit Napa!

Its was absolutely stunning and we had soo much fun!

Ill try to do a post about that sometime soon lovelies!
I hope you guys have a great night and stay warm!!

xoxo Inna :)

5 comments:

Lindsay R said...

wow! lots of pictures. your sis looks great. and now i don't feel too alone on letting myself go white during winter. it's never happened before but tanning is unhealthy and expensive. fun post!

Lindsay

Fash Boulevard said...

LOVE the red of your sisters hair. so pretty. AMAZING post. thanks for sharing, love. I've got a new post all about pushing your style to the edge. Love to hear what you think. xo

http://fashboulevard.blogspot.com/

Sophia Caris said...

Your baaaaaaaaaaaaack!!! Yaya! I've missed you my dear! You shouldn't leave again! Like, ever. Thanks for the update, miss. Love all your pix!

Caitlin C. said...

What an awesome post! I keep thinking about those margaritas ever since you mentioned them.. YUM :) And everything you've been baking has my mouth watering haha!

Dale said...

Inna, I love how crafty you are, I actually just bought a hat yesterday and those flowers are so cute, that's a great idea to attach them.

Also, about your THREAD show question in SF, yes those are all included with the tickets unless you're going to buy clothes or something, but I'll double check with their marketing dept. If you want to go though, definitely let me know. :)
xoDale